Green Card Lottery | Results – FREE Application – Requirements

606
abogados estados unidos usa online | ayuda legal

Green Card Lottery Usa | Free Application – Results and Requirements.

The Green Card program for “diversity” or visas in the United States is administered annually by the Department of State in order to provide a new category of immigrants called “immigrants for diversification” (diversity visas).

This lottery program of Green Cards offers the possibility of obtaining your visa to 50,000 immigrants who apply for it and meet the requirements to obtain it.

Before we begin, we will make a list of the most common questions about how to obtain a visa in the US and what we will try to answer throughout this article.

  • When does the visa lottery begin?
  • How is the visa lottery?
  • How can I apply for the Green Card?
  • What are the benefits of the Green Card?
  • What is the Green Card and what is it for?
  • What is Usafis Immigration Service?
  • What is the Diversity visa lottery?
  • How long does it take to get the residence?
  • How to obtain American citizenship?
  • How to get the Free Green Card?
  • How to get a permanent visa to live in the United States?
  • How to get the Green Card for the Visa lottery?

Initially you have to apply to the Program, below we will show you how. Annually, the DV Program offers permanent residence visas to those persons and their families (Spouse and children under 21) who meet the simple but strict requirements to qualify. The form of selection of diversity visas is “random” so it is called Green Cards Lottery or Visa Lottery and is done through a computerized system.

To qualify for the Diversity Visa Lottery or Green Card Lottery program, it is necessary to meet some very simple requirements that we will describe later.

After the raffle or lottery, the visas are distributed equally in the different regions of the world from where it can be applied to the diversity visa program, for example Europe, Latin America, etc.

Requirements to obtain the Green Card in the Visa Lottery.

The fundamental requirement for obtaining the green card or visa through the lottery is TRAINING OR EDUCATION.

The applicant or applicant of the visa must have completed and approved the secondary education or its equivalent, which is defined as having completed twelve years of primary and secondary education; or have two years of work experience within the last five years, in a profession or trade whose performance requires at least two years of training or experience.

Applicants for Green Cards can access the list of professions considered suitable by the Ministry of Labor on the Consular Affairs website.

IMPORTANT: If you do not meet the requirements do not apply for the lottery of Visas of that year.

HOW TO PARTICIPATE IN THE LOTTERY OF VISAS OR GREEN CARDS OF DIVERSITY?

You can only participate or apply to the visa or green card of diversity through a single mechanism and it is by submitting an ONLINE form, which must be completed in its entirety so as not to be disqualified during the process. This form is available at http://www.dvlottery.state.gov/ and is Free. The presentation of the form must be during the annual registration period.

Once the form has been received, you will be sent an email confirming receipt.

The person who sends more than one request or does it wrongly will be disqualified.

IMPORTANT. Applications that do not have all the required photographs will be disqualified. Electronic photographs of the applicant and his spouse, as well as of each son or daughter, including natural children, legally adopted children and stepchildren, or even children, must be attached electronically to each electronic diversity visa application. that no longer live with their parents. There must be one photograph per requested member. Group photographs will not be accepted.

Applicants for visas or green cards will be notified of the status of their processing at the following site https://www.dvlottery.state.gov/

(You can read this in spanish, touching “ver mas” in the end of the article)

The diversity visa program is a program made and managed by government agencies or agencies of the United States, although there are agencies that offer services for the presentation of the procedure, you can do it for free through the sites that we have approached and that belong to the government of the United States.

Keep in mind that this visa lottery is held every year, so you and your family can show up each year if you want to. Not qualifying in one period does not mean that you can not qualify in another period in which you meet the admission requirements.

How long is Permanent Citizenship?

As the same word indicates, permanent citizenship lasts permanently, forever. For example, if someone without citizenship but with a visa of some kind commits a crime, they are usually deported and their visa removed, but if they have citizenship, that person is a citizen of the United States and will be tried and punished in that country, like any native citizen.

When do Sweepstakes or Lottery of Visas – Green Cards begin?

The draw is usually done once a year and has a registration period of 1 month or a month and a half. By visiting the websites that we previously provided you will be able to see when the next draw of green cards is made.

You can read this guide in Spanish Here:

(You can read this in spanish, touching “ver mas”)

CONSULTAS.

[contact-form-7 id=”2113″ title=”Formulario de contacto 1″]

You can Apply from all this States in United States.

  • California. Florida. Illinois. New York. Pennsylvania. Texas. Alabama. Alaska. Arizona. Arkansas. Colorado. Connecticut. Delaware. Georgia. Hawaii. Idaho. Indiana. Iowa. Kansas. Kentucky. Louisiana. Maine. Maryland. Massachusetts. Michigan. Minnesota. Mississippi. Missouri. Montana. Nebraska. Nevada. New Hampshire. New Jersey. New Mexico. New York. North Carolina. North Dakota. Ohio. Oklahoma. Oregon. Rhode Island. South Carolina. South Dakota. Tennessee. Texas. Utah. Vermont. Virginia. Washington. West Virginia. Wisconsin. Wyoming. Washington, District of Columbia.

YOU CAN APPLY FROM ALL THIS COUNTRIES.

ESPAÑA. DUBAI. ITALIA. DEUTSCHLAND. ENGLAND. IRELAND. JAPAN. AUSTRALIA. FRANCE. SWITZERLAND. RUSSIA. SOUTH COREA. SAUDI ARABIA. NEW ZEALAND.

You can check all the list in the web of the departments of state.